?

Log in

Wheee Fun night, - =^-^= Princess Cat Girl =^-^= [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
=^-^= Princess Cat Girl =^-^=

[ website | Shadow Cat Six ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wheee Fun night, [Mar. 8th, 2003|01:45 am]
=^-^= Princess Cat Girl =^-^=
[mood |amusedamused]

The party was so much fun!!
I met this guy there, I didn't know it at the time but my friend thougth we would get along want was trying to set us up. he didn't tell me this untill after, when we were leaving. kinda funny how things work out. I might see him tomorrow if he comes to the part that the guy, DAV, who the surprise B-day Party was for. I liek friends. they do neet stuff, like setting up and inviting me to meet new ppl, and so on. Collin your the greatest Ever...
Well i think its off to bed for me i am tired...
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: vilcata
2003-03-07 10:52 pm (UTC)

i like that icon

that... and glad you had fun... partys rock... i'm partyless right now

though... in 7 days... i'll be partyfull
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sc6
2003-03-07 11:04 pm (UTC)

Re: i like that icon

Ya for partying.. hehe i havn't been to one in a long time so its kidna good to go out!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: cyberlich
2003-03-08 02:50 am (UTC)
Good news that is.. hmm i wonder did u get my message i sent ya on icq ??? .
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sc6
2003-03-08 08:38 am (UTC)

Re:

Yes I did, just now, Just woke up,
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: cyberlich
2003-03-08 03:13 pm (UTC)

Re:

damn.. hmm i ain't home these days.. and randomly in front of a computer.. but hopefully we shall speak soon enough..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)